The list below ranks players by 247Sports Composite Rating

  • Last updated on 08/19/18 at 3:40 PM CST
    • 247Sports Composite Rating
    • The 247Sports Composite Rating is a proprietary algorithm that compiles prospect "rankings" and "ratings" listed in the public domain by the major media recruiting services. It converts average industry ranks and ratings into a linear composite index capping at 1.0000, which indicates a consensus No. 1 prospect across all services.
    • The 247Sports Composite Rating is the industry's most comprehensive and unbiased prospect ranking and is also used to generate 247Sports Team Recruiting Rankings.
    • More details
    • All major media services share an equal percentage in the 247Sports Composite Rating.

    • The composite index equally weights this percentage among the services that participate in a ranking for that specific prospect.
    • A composite strength meter, indicated by red bars, illustrates the total number of industry services that have ranked the prospect. A full strength meter indicates the prospect has been ranked by all industry services participating in the composite.
    • All industry services have a different philosophy on number of "stars" distributed with each class. The 247Sports Composite Rating assigns stars based on an approximate average distribution of stars from the industry.
  • Rank
    Player
    • Pos
    • Ht
    • Wt
    Rating
    Team
  • 1
    1
    Bryan Bresee
    Bryan Bresee Damascus (Damascus, MD)
    • SDE
    • 6-5
    • 290
    0.9998
    34
  • 2
    4
    Justin Flowe
    Justin Flowe Upland (Upland, CA)
    • ILB
    • 6-2
    • 225
    0.9990
    35
  • 3
    3
    Sav'ell Smalls
    Sav'ell Smalls Garfield (Seattle, WA)
    • OLB
    • 6-3
    • 227
    0.9990
    23
  • 4
    5
    Zachary Evans
    Zachary Evans North Shore (Houston, TX)
    • RB
    • 5-11
    • 203
    0.9987
    34
  • 5
    10
    Myles Hinton
    Myles Hinton Greater Atlanta Christian School (Norcross, GA)
    • OT
    • 6-6
    • 308
    0.9975
    14
  • 6
    11
    Arik Gilbert
    Arik Gilbert Marietta (Marietta, GA)
    • ATH
    • 6-5
    • 248
    0.9971
    25
  • 7
    8
    DJ Uiagalelei
    DJ Uiagalelei St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)
    • PRO
    • 6-4
    • 240
    0.9970
    30
  • 8
    7
    Paris Johnson Jr.
    Paris Johnson Jr. St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)
    • OT
    • 6-7
    • 285
    0.9968
  • 9
    2
    Julian Fleming
    Julian Fleming Southern Columbia (Catawissa, PA)
    • WR
    • 6-2
    • 205
    0.9963
    24
  • 10
    9
    Kendall Milton
    Kendall Milton Buchanan (Clovis, CA)
    • RB
    • 6-2
    • 210
    0.9960
    39
  • 11
    15
    McKinnley Jackson
    McKinnley Jackson George County (Lucedale, MS)
    • DT
    • 6-1.5
    • 308
    0.9951
    19
  • 12
    6
    Kelee Ringo
    Kelee Ringo Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)
    • CB
    • 6-2
    • 192
    0.9939
    31
  • 13
    19
    Elias Ricks
    Elias Ricks Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
    • CB
    • 6-2
    • 180
    0.9938
    28
  • 14
    13
    Justin Rogers
    Justin Rogers Oak Park (Oak Park, MI)
    • OG
    • 6-2.5
    • 311
    0.9933
    37
  • 15
    18
    Johnny Wilson
    Johnny Wilson Calabasas (Calabasas, CA)
    • WR
    • 6-5
    • 215
    0.9927
    32
  • 16
    35
    Myles Murphy
    Myles Murphy Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)
    • SDE
    • 6-4
    • 230
    0.9916
    13
  • 17
    12
    Chris Braswell
    Chris Braswell St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)
    • WDE
    • 6-3
    • 211
    0.9911
    20
  • 18
    26
    Mekhail Sherman
    Mekhail Sherman St. John's College HS (Washington, DC)
    • OLB
    • 6-3
    • 234
    0.9908
    30
  • 19
    45
    Demond Demas
    Demond Demas North Forest (Houston, TX)
    • WR
    • 6-4
    • 200
    0.9900
    48
  • 20
    56
    Jase McClellan
    Jase McClellan Aledo (Aledo, TX)
    • RB
    • 5-10
    • 201
    0.9895
  • 21
    40
    Bryce Young
    Bryce Young Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
    • DUAL
    • 6-0
    • 176
    0.9892
  • 22
    14
    Leonard Manuel
    Leonard Manuel Vanguard (Ocala, FL)
    • WR
    • 6-4
    • 200
    0.9889
    36
  • 23
    36
    Broderick Jones
    Broderick Jones Lithonia (Lithonia, GA)
    • OT
    • 6-6
    • 275
    0.9888
  • 24
    33
    Dwight McGlothern
    Dwight McGlothern Trinity Christian School (Cedar Hill, TX)
    • CB
    • 6-1.5
    • 180
    0.9879
    14
  • 25
    32
    Chris Tyree
    Chris Tyree Thomas Dale (Chester, VA)
    • APB
    • 5-9
    • 175
    0.9875
    27
  • 26
    22
    Antoine Sampah
    Antoine Sampah Woodbridge (Woodbridge, VA)
    • ILB
    • 6-2.5
    • 220
    0.9874
    23
  • 27
    21
    Kevin Pyne
    Kevin Pyne Milford (Millis, MA)
    • OT
    • 6-8.5
    • 275
    0.9869
    26
  • 28
    25
    MarShawn Lloyd
    MarShawn Lloyd DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
    • RB
    • 5-10
    • 210
    0.9862
    20
  • 29
    68
    Fred Davis II
    Fred Davis II Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
    • CB
    • 6-2
    • 177
    0.9862
    16
  • 30
    16
    Desmond Evans
    Desmond Evans Lee County (Sanford, NC)
    • WDE
    • 6-6
    • 210
    0.9853
    14
  • 31
    58
    Tank Bigsby
    Tank Bigsby Callaway (Hogansville, GA)
    • ATH
    • 6-0
    • 195
    0.9851
    33
  • 32
    34
    Marcus Rosemy
    Marcus Rosemy St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    • WR
    • 6-0.5
    • 178
    0.9849
    14
  • 33
    38
    Demonte Capehart
    Demonte Capehart Hartsville (Hartsville, SC)
    • DT
    • 6-4.5
    • 270
    0.9836
  • 34
    42
    Bryn Tucker
    Bryn Tucker Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)
    • OT
    • 6-5
    • 305
    0.9831
    22
  • 35
    28
    Jordan Burch
    Jordan Burch Hammond School (Columbia, SC)
    • SDE
    • 6-5
    • 250
    0.9830
    8
  • 36
    55
    RJ Mickens
    RJ Mickens Southlake Carroll (Southlake, TX)
    • CB
    • 6-1
    • 188
    0.9824
    27
  • 37
    64
    Demarkcus Bowman
    Demarkcus Bowman Lakeland (Lakeland, FL)
    • RB
    • 5-11
    • 186
    0.9818
    16
  • 38
    31
    Bijan Robinson
    Bijan Robinson Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)
    • RB
    • 5-11
    • 187
    0.9817
    10
  • 39
    20
    Jason Harris
    Jason Harris Higley (Gilbert, AZ)
    • WDE
    • 6-8
    • 220
    0.9810
    15
  • 40
    81
    Avantae Williams
    Avantae Williams Deland (Deland, FL)
    • ATH
    • 6-0
    • 170
    0.9809
    21
  • 41
    23
    Myles Murao
    Myles Murao Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
    • OG
    • 6-3
    • 270
    0.9806
    15
  • 42
    66
    Tate Ratledge
    Tate Ratledge Darlington School (Rome, GA)
    • OT
    • 6-6
    • 295
    0.9799
    10
  • 43
    70
    Max Johnson
    Max Johnson Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)
    • PRO
    • 6-3.5
    • 214
    0.9795
    16
  • 44
    29
    Jayson Jones
    Jayson Jones Calera (Calera, AL)
    • DT
    • 6-5
    • 322
    0.9792
  • 45
    27
    Porter Rooks
    Porter Rooks Providence Day School (Charlotte, NC)
    • WR
    • 6-1
    • 185
    0.9789
    30
  • 46
    47
    Rakim Jarrett
    Rakim Jarrett St. John's College HS (Washington, DC)
    • WR
    • 6-0
    • 182
    0.9789
    22
  • 47
    46
    Jalen Rivers
    Jalen Rivers Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL)
    • OT
    • 6-5
    • 327
    0.9783
    17
  • 48
    92
    Jordan Johnson
    Jordan Johnson DeSmet (Saint Louis, MO)
    • WR
    • 6-2
    • 180
    0.9780
    22
  • 49
    24
    A.J. Henning
    A.J. Henning Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)
    • WR
    • 5-10
    • 175
    0.9771
    25
  • 50
    39
    Jacolbe Cowan
    Jacolbe Cowan Providence Day School (Charlotte, NC)
    • SDE
    • 6-5
    • 265
    0.9764
    28
  • Load More