• The list below ranks players by 247Sports Composite Rating
    • 247Sports Composite Rating
    • The 247Sports Composite Rating is a proprietary algorithm that compiles prospect "rankings" and "ratings" listed in the public domain by the major media recruiting services. It converts average industry ranks and ratings into a linear composite index capping at 1.0000, which indicates a consensus No. 1 prospect across all services.
    • The 247Sports Composite Rating is the industry's most comprehensive and unbiased prospect ranking and is also used to generate 247Sports Team Recruiting Rankings.
    • More details
    • All major media services share an equal percentage in the 247Sports Composite Rating.

    • The composite index equally weights this percentage among the services that participate in a ranking for that specific prospect.
    • A composite strength meter, indicated by red bars, illustrates the total number of industry services that have ranked the prospect. A full strength meter indicates the prospect has been ranked by all industry services participating in the composite.
    • All industry services have a different philosophy on number of "stars" distributed with each class. The 247Sports Composite Rating assigns stars based on an approximate average distribution of stars from the industry.
  • 1
    Demetrius Jackson
    Demetrius Jackson Marian (Mishawaka, IN) Class of 2013
    • PG
    • 6-2
    • 185
    0.9869
    34 8 2
  • 2
    Cam Biedscheid
    Cam Biedscheid Cardinal Ritter College Prep (Saint Louis, MO) Class of 2012
    • SF
    • 6-6
    • 185
    0.9845
    40 12 1
  • 3
    D.J. Harvey
    D.J. Harvey DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD) Class of 2017
    • SF
    • 6-6
    • 185
    0.9817
    49 11 1
  • 4
    Luke Zeller
    Luke Zeller Washington (South Bend, IN) Class of 2005
    • PF
    • 6-11
    • 225
    0.9789
    54 14 3
  • 5
    Nate Laszewski
    Nate Laszewski Northfield Mount Hermon (Northfield, MA) Class of 2018
    • PF
    • 6-10
    • 190
    0.9776
    63 14 3
  • 6
    Ryan Ayers
    Ryan Ayers Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) Class of 2005
    • SG
    • 6-6
    • 190
    0.9723
    66 23 2
  • 7
    V.J. Beachem
    V.J. Beachem New Haven (New Haven, IN) Class of 2013
    • SF
    • 6-7
    • 180
    0.9695
    74 16 3
  • 8
    Kyle McAlarney
    Kyle McAlarney Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) Class of 2005
    • PG
    • 6-2
    • 170
    0.9689
    74 12 4
  • 9
    Robby Carmody
    Robby Carmody Mars Area (Mars, PA) Class of 2018
    • SG
    • 6-4
    • 185
    0.9682
    82 17 2
  • 10
    Prentiss Hubb
    Prentiss Hubb Gonzaga (Washington, DC) Class of 2018
    • SG
    • 6-2
    • 160
    0.9674
    83 18 1
  • 11
    Robert Kurz
    Robert Kurz William Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) Class of 2004
    • SF
    • 6-9
    • 207
    0.9671
    82 18 3
  • 12
    Luke Harangody
    Luke Harangody Andrean (Merrillville, IN) Class of 2006
    • PF
    • 6-7
    • 250
    0.9653
    89 22 4
  • 13
    Dane Goodwin
    Dane Goodwin Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) Class of 2018
    • SG
    • 6-4
    • 187
    0.9612
    97 19 4
  • 14
    Tory Jackson
    Tory Jackson Buena Vista (Saginaw, MI) Class of 2006
    • PG
    • 5-10
    • 170
    0.9580
    104 22 4
  • 15
    T.J. Gibbs
    T.J. Gibbs Seton Hall Preparatory School (West Orange, NJ) Class of 2016
    • PG
    • 6-3
    • 190
    0.9556
    88 20 4
  • 16
    Pat Connaughton
    Pat Connaughton St John's (Shrewsbury, MA) Class of 2011
    • SF
    • 6-5
    • 190
    0.9529
    97 19 5
  • 17
    Zach Auguste
    Zach Auguste New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) Class of 2012
    • PF
    • 6-9
    • 210
    0.9426
    108 32 7
  • 18
    Matt Ryan
    Matt Ryan Iona Preparatory School (New Rochelle, NY) Class of 2015
    • SF
    • 6-7
    • 210
    0.9387
    103 18 4
  • 19
    Steve Vasturia
    Steve Vasturia St. Joseph's (Philadelphia, PA) Class of 2013
    • SG
    • 6-4
    • 180
    0.9334
    106 29 5
  • 20
    Rex Pflueger
    Rex Pflueger Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) Class of 2015
    • SG
    • 6-5
    • 185
    0.9285
  • 21
    Colin Falls
    Colin Falls Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) Class of 2003
    • SG
    • 6-3
    • 190
    0.9275
    100 21 5
  • 22
    Jerian Grant
    Jerian Grant DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD) Class of 2010
    • SG
    • 6-4
    • 180
    0.9199
    111 25 5
  • 23
    Eric Atkins
    Eric Atkins Mount Saint Joseph (Baltimore, MD) Class of 2010
    • PG
    • 6-1
    • 170
    0.9191
    113 23 6
  • 24
    Martin Geben
    Martin Geben St Maria Goretti (Hagerstown, MD) Class of 2014
    • PF
    • 6-9
    • 230
    0.9183
    126 23 5
  • 25
    Eric Katenda
    Eric Katenda Sunrise Christian (Wichita, KS) Class of 2011
    • PF
    • 6-8
    • 210
    0.9129
    125 25 1
  • 26
    Carleton Scott
    Carleton Scott James Madison (San Antonio, TX) Class of 2007
    • PF
    • 6-8
    • 200
    0.9059
  • 27
    Bonzie Colson
    Bonzie Colson St Andrews School (Barrington, RI) Class of 2014
    • SF
    • 6-5
    • 218
    0.9050
    139 35 1
  • 28
    Jack Cooley
    Jack Cooley Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) Class of 2009
    • PF
    • 6-8
    • 210
    0.9028
    156 41 8
  • 29
    John Mooney
    John Mooney Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) Class of 2016
    • PF
    • 6-9
    • 240
    0.9026
  • 30
    Joey Brooks
    Joey Brooks Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) Class of 2009
    • CG
    • 6-5
    • 220
    0.8997
    164 4 14
  • 31
    Mike Broghammer
    Mike Broghammer Hopkins (Hopkins, MN) Class of 2009
    • PF
    • 6-8
    • 215
    0.8965
    187 51 5
  • 32
    Omari Isreal
    Omari Isreal Good Counsel (Olney, MD) Class of 2003
    • SF
    • 6-8
    • 215
    0.8918
    118 26 7
  • 33
    Tyrone Nash
    Tyrone Nash Lawrence Woodmere Academy (Woodmere, NY) Class of 2007
    • SF
    • 6-7
    • 210
    0.8778
    192 45 4
  • 34
    Elijah Burns
    Elijah Burns Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) Class of 2015
    • PF
    • 6-8
    • 215
    0.8736
  • 35
    Alex Dragicevich
    Alex Dragicevich Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) Class of 2010
    • SG
    • 6-6
    • 210
    0.8734
  • 36
    Chris Doherty
    Chris Doherty Marlborough (Marlborough, MA) Class of 2018
    • PF
    • 6-7
    • 225
    0.8702
    317 53 8
  • 37
    Nikola Djogo
    Nikola Djogo Athlete Institute Basketball Academy (Toronto, ON) Class of 2016
    • CG
    • 6-7
    • 185
    0.8563
    251 20 2
  • 38
    Zach Hillesland
    Zach Hillesland St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) Class of 2005
    • PF
    • 6-7
    • 200
    0.8556
    155 38 3
  • -
    Tom Knight
    Tom Knight Dirigo (Dixfield, ME) Class of 2009
    • PF
    • 6-8
    • 245
    0.8556
    339 91 1
  • -
    Jonathan Peoples
    Jonathan Peoples St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) Class of 2006
    • SG
    • 6-3
    • 200
    0.8556
    183 46 8
  • -
    Joe Harden
    Joe Harden St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) Class of 2006
    • SF
    • 6-6
    • 195
    0.8556
  • 42
    Tim Abromaitis
    Tim Abromaitis Farmington (Farmington, CT) Class of 2007
    • SG
    • 6-7
    • 210
    0.8524
    327 74 5
  • 43
    Ty Proffitt
    Ty Proffitt South Laurel (London, KY) Class of 2007
    • PG
    • 6-3
    • 190
    0.8493
    337 72 4
  • 44
    Austin Burgett
    Austin Burgett Avon (Avon, IN) Class of 2012
    • PF
    • 6-9
    • 220
    0.8444
  • 45
    Matt Farrell
    Matt Farrell Point Pleasant Bch (Point Pleasant Beach, NJ) Class of 2014
    • PG
    • 6-1
    • 170
    0.8137
  • 46
    Russell Carter
    Russell Carter Paulsboro (Paulsboro, NJ) Class of 2003
    • SG
    • 6-3
    • 198
    0.8111
  • 47
    Austin Torres
    Austin Torres Penn (Mishawaka, IN) Class of 2013
    • PF
    • 6-6
    • 200
    0.7833
  • 48
    Dennis Lattimore
    Dennis Lattimore Halstead (Halstead, KS) Class of 2004
    • PF
    • 6-8
    • 238
    0.7667